OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
February 7th-8th 2020 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, Ohio, 44041, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 11th 2012, 8:13pm
Search
2012 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 11th 2012, 8:13pm
Comments
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
« Filter Results by Team: »
Auburn
Austin Peay
Buffalo
East Carolina
Eastern Michigan
Florida State
George Mason
Guelph
Indiana
Kent State
Kentucky
Michigan
Michigan State
North Carolina
North Carolina-Greensboro
Ohio State
Pittsburgh
Syracuse
Texas
Unattached
Virginia Tech
Walsh
Western Kentucky
Wichita State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Indiana
06.68
nwi
1
2
Ambler, David
Florida State
06.74
nwi
1
3
Pipkin, Devin
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
4
Wesh, Darrell
Virginia Tech
06.80
nwi
1
5
Clarke, Justin
Michigan
06.82
nwi
1
6
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
06.83
nwi
1
7
Bryson, Princeton
Kent State
06.85
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Cailean
Western Kentucky
06.88
nwi
1
9
Stoner, Nick
Indiana
06.88
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Indiana
06.69
nwi
3
2
Pipkin, Devin
Unattached
06.82
nwi
1
3
Wesh, Darrell
Virginia Tech
06.85
nwi
2
4
Bryson, Princeton
Kent State
06.86
nwi
4
5
Ambler, David
Florida State
06.87
nwi
3
6
Clarke, Justin
Michigan
06.88
nwi
4
7
Whitelow, DeVantre
Michigan State
06.91
nwi
1
8
Robinson, Cailean
Western Kentucky
06.91
nwi
3
9
Stoner, Nick
Indiana
06.94
nwi
2
10
van Lamoen, Rachmil
Florida State
06.97
nwi
2
11
Sult, Tyler
Indiana
06.98
nwi
4
12
Knowles, Demitri
Virginia Tech
06.98
nwi
4
13
Lawrence, Desmond
East Carolina
06.99
nwi
3
14
Hunt, Torrance
East Carolina
07.00
nwi
1
15
Showler-Davis, Kieran
Florida State
07.02
nwi
1
16
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
07.03
nwi
3
17
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
07.05
nwi
3
18
Williams, Horatio
Florida State
07.05
nwi
2
19
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
07.07
nwi
1
20
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
07.08
nwi
2
21
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
07.08
nwi
3
22
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
07.09
nwi
2
23
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
07.10
nwi
4
24
Higgins, Dontell
Kent State
07.15
nwi
4
25
Turner, Aaron
Pittsburgh
07.17
nwi
2
26
Porter, Clay
Auburn
07.18
nwi
4
27
Seifert, Cody
Kent State
07.20
nwi
3
28
Wilbank, Kevin
Pittsburgh
07.21
nwi
4
29
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
07.22
nwi
1
30
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
07.24
nwi
4
31
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
07.27
nwi
1
32
Long, Derio
Wichita State
07.34
nwi
3
33
Ijelu, Folarin
Pittsburgh
07.65
nwi
4
--
Hyman, Kemar
Florida State
FS
nwi
2
--
Hyman, Kemar
Florida State
--
nwi
1
10
van Lamoen, Rachmil
Florida State
--
nwi
1
11
Sult, Tyler
Indiana
--
nwi
1
12
Knowles, Demitri
Virginia Tech
--
nwi
1
13
Lawrence, Desmond
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
14
Hunt, Torrance
East Carolina
--
nwi
1
15
Showler-Davis, Kieran
Florida State
--
nwi
1
16
Fisher, Joseph
Auburn
--
nwi
1
17
Childs, Brandon
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
18
Williams, Horatio
Florida State
--
nwi
1
19
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
--
nwi
1
20
Webley, Dwight
George Mason
--
nwi
1
21
Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
22
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
--
nwi
1
23
Bahner, Austin
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
24
Higgins, Dontell
Kent State
--
nwi
1
25
Turner, Aaron
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
26
Porter, Clay
Auburn
--
nwi
1
27
Seifert, Cody
Kent State
--
nwi
1
28
Wilbank, Kevin
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
29
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
--
nwi
1
30
Moeder, Marcus
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
31
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
32
Long, Derio
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
33
Ijelu, Folarin
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
07.48
nwi
1
2
Simms, Ciara
Virginia Tech
07.53
nwi
1
3
Nwaneri, Ogechi
Virginia Tech
07.55
nwi
1
4
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
07.56
nwi
1
5
Prior, Alycia
Auburn
07.61
nwi
1
6
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.63
nwi
1
7
Scott, Ebony
Virginia Tech
07.68
nwi
1
8
Woodford, Ashley
Pittsburgh
07.70
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
Florida State
07.49
nwi
2
4
Simms, Ciara
Virginia Tech
07.56
nwi
2
2
Moore, Audacia
Wichita State
07.60
nwi
3
5
Prior, Alycia
Auburn
07.62
nwi
3
3
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.63
nwi
1
6
Nwaneri, Ogechi
Virginia Tech
07.64
nwi
2
7
Bailey, Aireonna
Indiana
07.64
nwi
1
8
Scott, Ebony
Virginia Tech
07.65
nwi
1
9
Woodford, Ashley
Pittsburgh
07.67
nwi
1
10
Jones, Cambrya
Pittsburgh
07.68
nwi
3
11
Harris, Amy
Florida State
07.70
nwi
3
11
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
07.70
nwi
1
13
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
07.73
nwi
3
14
Jeffrey, Danielle
Florida State
07.74
nwi
2
15
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
07.74
nwi
3
16
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
07.74
nwi
3
17
Westbrooks, Chanitta
Kent State
07.75
nwi
1
18
Smith, Bianca
Florida State
07.76
nwi
1
19
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
07.80
nwi
3
20
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
07.81
nwi
1
21
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
07.82
nwi
1
22
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Auburn
07.82
nwi
2
23
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
07.86
nwi
3
24
Tyson, Zakiya
Virginia Tech
07.90
nwi
2
25
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
07.91
nwi
2
26
Koloski, Julia
Pittsburgh
08.01
nwi
1
27
Gardner, Kaila
Kent State
08.07
nwi
3
28
Corum, Ashley
Pittsburgh
08.20
nwi
2
29
Woodruff, Ashley
Ohio State
08.36
nwi
2
10
Jones, Cambrya
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
11
Harris, Amy
Florida State
--
nwi
1
11
Pipkin, Tamyah
Kentucky
--
nwi
1
13
Clark, Crystalyne
George Mason
--
nwi
1
14
Jeffrey, Danielle
Florida State
--
nwi
1
15
Pruitt, Shamoya
Wichita State
--
nwi
1
16
Williams, TeJuanna
Michigan State
--
nwi
1
17
Westbrooks, Chanitta
Kent State
--
nwi
1
18
Smith, Bianca
Florida State
--
nwi
1
19
Cahill, Charlotte
Michigan
--
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
--
nwi
1
21
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
--
nwi
1
22
Ford-Holland, Siobhan
Auburn
--
nwi
1
23
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
--
nwi
1
24
Tyson, Zakiya
Virginia Tech
--
nwi
1
25
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
--
nwi
1
26
Koloski, Julia
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
27
Gardner, Kaila
Kent State
--
nwi
1
28
Corum, Ashley
Pittsburgh
--
nwi
1
29
Woodruff, Ashley
Ohio State
--
nwi
1
7
Bailey, Aireonna
Indiana
--
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
774 shares:
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!