OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
February 7th-8th 2020 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, Ohio, 44041, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Feb 10th to Feb 11th
Results
News
Photos
2022
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 11th 2012, 8:13pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
RunnerSpace.com/MI
University at Buffalo Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
Unattached
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/NY
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
University of Guelph Cross Country / Track and Field
East Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Eastern Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ypsilanti, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/PA
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Track and Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/TN
UNC Greensboro Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
George Mason University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/TX
University of Pittsburgh Track andField and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Indiana University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Indiana
RunnerSpace.com/VA
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Virginia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Michigan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - East Lansing, Michigan
Walsh University Track & Field and Cross Country - North Canton, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Western Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Kentucky
DyeStatFL.com
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Invited groups
2012
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invitational
2012 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 11th 2012, 8:13pm
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
« Filter Results by Team: »
Auburn
Austin Peay
Buffalo
East Carolina
Eastern Michigan
Florida State
George Mason
Guelph
Indiana
Kent State
Kentucky
Michigan
Michigan State
North Carolina
North Carolina-Greensboro
Ohio State
Pittsburgh
Syracuse
Texas
Unattached
Virginia Tech
Walsh
Western Kentucky
Wichita State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Genest, Alex
Guelph
7:57.46
1
2
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
7:57.87
1
3
Forrester, David
Florida State
7:57.93
1
4
Jordanek, Tony
Unattached
7:57.94
1
5
Forys, Craig
Michigan
7:59.82
1
6
Dohner, Ryan
Texas
8:00.24
1
7
Brunsting, Matt
Guelph
8:06.23
1
8
Thompson, Joey
North Carolina-G
8:08.59
1
9
Burleigh, Brayden
Virginia Tech
8:08.91
1
10
Curtin, Thomas
Virginia Tech
8:09.37
1
11
Winter, Chris
Guelph
8:10.05
1
12
Degfae, Leoule
Virginia Tech
8:10.20
1
13
Katam, Paul
North Carolina-G
8:11.73
1
14
Berman, Jared
Virginia Tech
8:12.56
1
15
Robinson, Corey
Syracuse
8:13.71
1
16
Dowd, Kevin
Virginia Tech
8:14.16
1
17
Minen, John
Kent State
8:14.51
1
18
Okwera, Peter
Western Kentucky
8:15.72
1
19
Palmer, Andrew
Syracuse
8:15.78
1
20
Brett, Allan
Guelph
8:15.96
1
21
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
8:17.00
1
22
Magnuson, Steve
North Carolina
8:18.19
1
23
Kamyszek, Reed
Syracuse
8:20.90
1
24
Heller, Michael
Kent State
8:23.00
1
25
Barlow, Darren
Virginia Tech
8:24.40
1
26
Cotter, Tomas
Wichita State
8:24.54
1
27
Fischer, Stephen
Kent State
8:24.92
1
28
Bennison, Andy
Syracuse
8:25.62
1
29
Driggs, Jack
North Carolina
8:29.03
1
30
Geoghegan, Patrick
Syracuse
8:29.05
1
31
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:30.26
1
32
Molke, Robert
Syracuse
8:31.05
1
33
Hendrikx, Aaron
Guelph
8:31.49
1
34
Goodwin, Andrew
Kent State
8:34.84
1
35
Lutz, Craig
Texas
8:34.92
1
36
Squeri, Jon
Syracuse
8:36.58
1
37
Bailon, Marcos
Wichita State
8:36.92
1
38
Misenti, Forrest
Syracuse
8:38.82
1
39
Silenieks, Juris
Syracuse
8:43.39
1
40
Nightengale, Casey
Wichita State
8:55.09
1
41
Parker, Kaelan
Guelph
9:10.22
1
42
Hampshire, Cory
East Carolina
9:16.70
1
--
Proctor, Seth
Florida State
NT
1
--
Walizer, Chris
Virginia Tech
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
9:09.83
1
2
Buchanan, Dana
Guelph
9:12.08
1
3
Copeland, Brittany
East Carolina
9:12.11
1
4
Kroll, Sara
Michigan State
9:12.25
1
5
Leutert, Astrid
Unattached
9:18.07
1
6
Fisher, Alissa
Auburn
9:25.52
1
7
Green, Carlie
Michigan State
9:26.41
1
8
Drouin, Jackie
Unattached
9:29.02
1
9
Haines, Katie
Michigan State
9:37.70
1
10
Leptich, Alexandra
Michigan
9:38.77
1
11
Weschler, Megan
Michigan
9:39.96
1
12
Willemse, Lydia
Guelph
9:40.23
1
13
Woodruff, Chelsi
Florida State
9:40.54
1
14
Dow, Samantha
Virginia Tech
9:40.65
1
15
Cawley, Erin
Syracuse
9:40.65
1
16
Hartman, Kerry
North Carolina-G
9:41.30
1
17
Quigley, Colleen
Florida State
9:42.50
1
18
MacGregor, Meredith
Guelph
9:42.63
1
19
Rapp, Sarah
Virginia Tech
9:43.05
1
20
Pellegrini, Mary Grace
Michigan
9:44.65
1
21
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
9:47.88
1
22
McCoy, Kylie
North Carolina
9:49.33
1
23
Norman, Emma
North Carolina
9:50.73
1
24
Otwell, Julia
Michigan State
9:50.87
1
25
Kersjes, Lauren
Syracuse
9:51.58
1
26
Busby, Natalie
Syracuse
9:51.60
1
27
MacFawn, Lauryn
Syracuse
9:54.16
1
28
Clinton, Alexandra
Syracuse
9:57.02
1
29
Nuckols, Madalyn
Virginia Tech
9:57.71
1
30
Mildren, Robyn
Guelph
10:00.02
1
31
Murindat, Patrober
Wichita State
10:00.40
1
32
Petersen, Jessie
Syracuse
10:01.10
1
33
Cote, Val
Guelph
10:06.71
1
34
Watt, Alexandra
Virginia Tech
10:09.11
1
35
Beim, Samantha
Buffalo
10:10.77
1
36
Fresenius, Stefanie
East Carolina
10:14.64
1
37
Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn
Buffalo
10:16.44
1
38
Burke, Laura
Wichita State
10:16.63
1
39
McLeod, Kaitlyn
Wichita State
10:28.78
1
40
Bostrom, Anna
Kentucky
10:39.96
1
--
Hilton, Lindsey
Michigan
DNF
1
--
Beattie, Samantha
Guelph
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
114645 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
774 shares:
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!