OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
February 7th-8th 2020 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, Ohio, 44041, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Feb 13th to Feb 14th
Results
News
Photos
2022
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
SPIRE
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/TN
West Virginia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Morgantown, West Virginia
Central Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Michigan
AIA
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
William and Mary Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Xavier University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
RunnerSpace.com/GA
United States Naval Academy (Navy) Track and Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Youngstown State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Eastern Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ypsilanti, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/IN
University at Buffalo Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
Unattached
Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/MD
University of Akron Track and Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Brooks
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/MI
University of Cincinnati Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
New Balance
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MS
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/OH
University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michigan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - East Lansing, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/NY
University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
University of Guelph Cross Country / Track and Field
Mississippi State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississippi State, Mississippi
RunnerSpace.com/NC
University of Pittsburgh Track andField and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/PA
University of Toledo Track and Field and Cross Country - Toledo, Ohio
Invited groups
2015
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invitational
2015 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 14, 2015
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
Timing/Results by:
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
AIA
Akron
Austin Peay
Bowling Green
Brooks
Buffalo
Central Michigan
Cincinnati
Cornell
Eastern Michigan
Elon
Georgia State
Guelph
Kent State
Michigan
Michigan State
Mississippi State
Navy
New Balance
North Carolina State
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Penn State
Pittsburgh
SPIRE
Syracuse
Toledo
Toronto
Unattached
West Virginia
Western Michigan
Western Ontario
William & Mary
Xavier (OH)
Youngstown State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
7:53.02
2
2
Fink, Willy
Eastern Michigan
7:57.14
2
3
Schroeder, Stephen
Navy
7:57.16
2
4
Hendrikx, Aaron
Guelph
7:58.11
2
5
Jordanek, Tony
Brooks
8:00.75
2
6
Rhynard, Caleb
Michigan State
8:05.15
2
7
Cochrun, Kyle
Akron
8:06.39
2
8
Britt, Barry
Guelph
8:08.45
2
9
Genest, Alex
Guelph
8:10.24
1
10
McLean, Austin
Youngstown State
8:10.45
1
11
Grieve, Kyle
Guelph
8:11.44
2
12
Melly, David
Cornell
8:13.14
2
13
Andresson, Hylnur
Eastern Michigan
8:13.55
1
14
Dixon, Harry
Eastern Michigan
8:14.15
1
15
Collier, Chris
Michigan State
8:15.37
1
16
Seneca, Brayden
Guelph
8:16.55
1
17
Witchell, Warren
Eastern Michigan
8:16.93
1
18
Runco, Michael
Pittsburgh
8:17.14
1
19
Burnand, Nathan
Michigan State
8:18.34
1
20
Benoit, Max
Michigan State
8:18.67
1
21
Zuk, Garret
Michigan State
8:20.43
2
22
Hardt, Sherod
Michigan State
8:23.71
1
23
Knox III, John
Eastern Michigan
8:24.42
3
24
Grose, Mitchell
Kent State
8:26.51
3
25
Monaghan, Andrew
Mississippi Stat
8:26.69
3
26
Neff, Jackson
Ohio State
8:26.91
1
27
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:28.43
2
28
Link, Nick
North Carolina S
8:28.84
2
29
Black, Connor
Unattached
8:29.57
3
30
Brajdic, Michael
Ohio State
8:29.60
3
31
Beyea, Ryan
Michigan State
8:30.66
1
32
Ross, Adrian
Ohio State
8:32.58
1
33
Herr, Connor
Cornell
8:33.87
2
34
Kahl, Matt
Kent State
8:34.11
3
35
Lauer, Aaron
Pittsburgh
8:35.50
3
36
Gordon, Andrew
Guelph
8:35.82
3
37
Elswick, Nick
Ohio State
8:36.19
1
38
Bruce, Cameron
Buffalo
8:36.91
2
39
Stratman, Eric
Pittsburgh
8:39.10
3
40
Hughes, Ryan
Pittsburgh
8:41.18
3
41
Kirkup, Brandon
Guelph
8:42.23
3
42
Williams, Samuel
Navy
8:47.46
3
--
Milne, Taylor
Guelph
DNF
2
--
Smith, Jacob
Guelph
DNF
3
--
Rae, Jeremy
Guelph
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Samantha
North Carolina S
9:22.12
2
2
MCDERMITT, JORDANN
Eastern Michigan
9:22.72
2
3
Clark, Lindsay
Michigan State
9:24.38
2
4
Otwell, Julia
Michigan State
9:26.80
2
5
Kelto, Abbey
Central Michigan
9:27.44
2
6
Kellner, Caroline
Cornell
9:28.03
2
7
Kroll, Sara
Michigan State
9:28.04
2
8
Serna, Raquel
Michigan State
9:30.50
2
9
Manett, Taylor
Michigan
9:37.19
1
10
Harshbarger, Brynn
West Virginia
9:37.76
1
11
Kramer, Kaitlyn
North Carolina S
9:38.26
2
12
Drazba, Maggie
West Virginia
9:38.59
2
13
Lunau, Allison
Michigan State
9:38.95
2
14
Florie, Corinne
Michigan
9:42.53
1
15
Dowling-Medley, Jenn
Guelph
9:42.72
1
16
Landwehr, Katie
Michigan State
9:43.01
2
17
Scott, Sydney
West Virginia
9:43.34
1
18
Griesche, Cornelia
Mississippi Stat
9:43.72
2
19
Enright, Olivia
North Carolina S
9:44.77
1
20
Pyke, Bridget
Western Ontario
9:45.43
1
21
Minagawa, Sakiko
Ohio State
9:48.66
4
22
Stefanoff, Hannah
Georgia State
9:50.61
1
23
Pieterson, Becky
Western Ontario
9:51.59
1
24
Shaw, Amy
Buffalo
9:53.48
1
25
Moye, Megan
North Carolina S
9:54.05
1
26
McAlpine, Kelsey
Kent State
9:55.10
4
27
Boxheimer, Hillary
Pittsburgh
9:55.97
1
28
Aldrich, Stephanie
Penn State
10:00.43
1
29
Zieve, Sarah
Michigan
10:01.24
4
30
Frontera, Gianna
North Carolina S
10:02.50
4
31
Ziegler, Lisa
Mississippi Stat
10:04.00
1
32
Rae, Rebecca
Bowling Green
10:04.23
4
33
Yungblut, Madeline
Guelph
10:06.34
4
34
Faulds, Rachel
West Virginia
10:08.13
4
35
Alt, Andrea
Bowling Green
10:10.85
4
36
Cady, Alexandra
Pittsburgh
10:13.46
4
37
MacNeil, Stephanie
Western Ontario
10:14.00
4
38
KLIM, MCKINSIE
Youngstown State
10:17.97
3
39
Barlow, Stephanie
Toledo
10:18.71
4
40
Pastore-Sebring, Ariel
Pittsburgh
10:20.68
3
41
Mahoney, Morgan
Buffalo
10:23.49
3
42
Britton, Madeline
Xavier (OH)
10:24.23
3
43
Kelly, Amy
Pittsburgh
10:24.54
4
44
Morgan, Sharon
Toledo
10:25.85
4
45
Brown, Caroline
Buffalo
10:27.58
3
46
Neigel, Emma
Mississippi Stat
10:28.71
2
47
Sinning, Allison
Xavier (OH)
10:31.68
3
48
Hoer, Laura
North Carolina S
10:32.23
1
49
Ingraham, Stephanie
Toledo
10:34.19
3
50
Genco, Gina
Xavier (OH)
10:38.80
3
51
Klim, Melissa
Youngstown State
10:44.35
3
52
Odonnell, Grace
Cincinnati
10:44.90
3
53
FRANCIS, LAUREN
Xavier (OH)
10:59.49
3
54
Frangos, Irene
Akron
11:19.28
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
77051 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
,
AIA
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor-track-and-field-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!