OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
February 7th-8th 2020 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, Ohio, 44041, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 8th to Feb 9th
Results
News
Photos
2022
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 9th 2013, 10:24pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Florida A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/IN
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/VA
University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Mason University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/KY
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Oiselle
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MD
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/ON
University of Guelph Cross Country / Track and Field
Michigan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - East Lansing, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/MI
University of Pittsburgh Track andField and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MN
West Virginia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Morgantown, West Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/OH
University of Windsor Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Western Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Kentucky
Ursuline TC
Purdue University Track and Field and Cross Country - West Lafayette, Indiana
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
Sarnia Athle
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Winthrop University Track and Field and Cross Country - Rock Hill, South Carolina
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
United States Naval Academy (Navy) Track and Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Youngstown State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
East Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/FL
University at Buffalo Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Unattached
Eastern Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ypsilanti, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/IL
University of Akron Track and Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Brooks
Invited groups
2013
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invitational
2013 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2013, 10:24pm
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
Timing/Results by:
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Austin Peay
Brooks
Buffalo
Cornell
East Carolina
Eastern Michigan
Florida A&M
George Mason
Guelph
Illinois
Kent State
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Navy
Ohio State
Oiselle
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Purdue
Sarnia Athle
Southern Methodist
Speed River Olympic Division
Toronto
Unattached
Ursuline TC
West Virginia
Western Kentucky
Western Michigan
Western Ontario
Windsor
Winthrop
Youngstown State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Vanier
Illinois
07.82
nwi
1
2
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.89
nwi
1
3
Winters, Brandon
Purdue
07.92
nwi
1
4
Viney, Cam
Illinois
07.94
nwi
1
5
Washington, Herman
Michigan
07.95
nwi
1
6
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
08.02
nwi
1
7
Gavin, Erick
Michigan
08.05
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Brandon
Toronto
08.16
nwi
1
9
Hairston, Max
Cornell
08.18
nwi
1
--
Hill, Tashaun
Pittsburgh
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Viney, Cam
Illinois
07.97
nwi
1
5
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
07.99
nwi
1
6
Winters, Brandon
Purdue
07.99
nwi
1
7
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.99
nwi
1
2
Washington, Herman
Michigan
08.00
nwi
2
3
Joseph, Vanier
Illinois
08.07
nwi
3
8
Hill, Tashaun
Pittsburgh
08.09
nwi
2
4
Gavin, Erick
Michigan
08.10
nwi
4
9
Hairston, Max
Cornell
08.16
nwi
1
10
Wilson, Brandon
Toronto
08.17
nwi
3
11
Peart, Andre'
Purdue
08.25
nwi
4
12
Simmonds, Mitch
Navy
08.27
nwi
4
13
Barrett, Sancho
Penn State
08.27
nwi
4
14
Barnes, William
Kent State
08.28
nwi
3
14
MacNeill, Gregory
Toronto
08.28
nwi
3
16
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
08.29
nwi
1
17
Wray, Jacob
Buffalo
08.29
nwi
4
18
Seawood, Mitchell
Kent State
08.31
nwi
2
19
Walker, Kyle
Akron
08.33
nwi
2
20
Monte, Steve
Illinois
08.35
nwi
4
21
Lindsey, Bryce
Eastern Michigan
08.36
nwi
4
22
Johnson, Cyrus
Western Kentucky
08.37
nwi
2
23
Tywon, Kyle
Kent State
08.39
nwi
3
24
Mikesky, Shane
Purdue
08.42
nwi
3
25
Butler, Darrell
Eastern Michigan
08.43
nwi
1
26
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
08.44
nwi
2
27
Losee, Isaac
Navy
08.44
nwi
4
28
McCune, Alex
Akron
08.47
nwi
3
29
Wilson, Demonte
East Carolina
08.47
nwi
3
30
Elam, Jeff
Eastern Michigan
08.53
nwi
2
31
Johansson, Bjorn
Akron
08.60
nwi
2
32
Turner, James
Toronto
08.63
nwi
3
33
Jones, Bryan
Akron
08.72
nwi
1
34
Hammon, Corey
Illinois
08.93
nwi
2
35
Mangojeane, Kamohelo
Western Kentucky
08.98
nwi
1
--
Billian, Ryan
Buffalo
FS
nwi
4
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrier-Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
08.15
nwi
1
2
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.24
nwi
1
3
Coleman, Breeana
Illinois
08.25
nwi
1
4
Ejesieme, Jesica
Illinois
08.31
nwi
1
5
Clerveaux, Vanessa
Eastern Michigan
08.32
nwi
1
6
Duffus, Ann Marie
Kent State
08.38
nwi
1
7
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.41
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Alexandria
Ohio State
08.53
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Taranisha
Pittsburgh
08.57
nwi
1
10
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
08.69
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrier-Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
08.13
nwi
2
2
Coleman, Breeana
Illinois
08.32
nwi
3
3
Duffus, Ann Marie
Kent State
08.37
nwi
5
6
Ejesieme, Jesica
Illinois
08.41
nwi
5
4
Smith, Amber
Michigan
08.44
nwi
1
7
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
08.46
nwi
2
5
Clerveaux, Vanessa
Eastern Michigan
08.53
nwi
4
8
Johnson, Alexandria
Ohio State
08.53
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Taranisha
Pittsburgh
08.53
nwi
5
10
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
08.55
nwi
4
11
Warren, Hayley
Toronto
08.55
nwi
3
12
Ventura, Brooklyn
Buffalo
08.58
nwi
2
13
Cheese, Brittany
Akron
08.61
nwi
1
14
Townsend, Chene
West Virginia
08.63
nwi
1
15
Black, Shelley
Penn State
08.65
nwi
2
15
Tabb, Ciana
Purdue
08.65
nwi
3
17
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.67
nwi
2
18
Arcury, Kailyn
Kent State
08.68
nwi
4
19
Smith, Sharika
Western Kentucky
08.68
nwi
2
20
Kline, Elizabeth
Pittsburgh
08.79
nwi
1
21
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
East Carolina
08.81
nwi
5
22
Campbell, Iris
Western Michigan
08.81
nwi
5
23
Pittman, JoAnne
Kent State
08.81
nwi
3
24
Willis, Skyler
Akron
08.82
nwi
1
25
Brown, Cierra
Purdue
08.90
nwi
5
26
Beasley, Asher
Buffalo
08.90
nwi
5
27
Franklin, Alexis
Ohio State
08.91
nwi
2
28
Golliday, Marissa
Illinois
08.92
nwi
4
29
Honor, Sharrone
Winthrop
08.94
nwi
5
30
Morrison, Kristin
Illinois
08.98
nwi
1
31
Gunn, Artia
Western Michigan
09.01
nwi
3
32
Arcury, Kristina
Buffalo
09.03
nwi
4
33
Allen, Chiara
Western Michigan
09.06
nwi
4
34
Gordon, Sam
Western Ontario
09.15
nwi
3
35
Allen, Alexandra
Akron
09.19
nwi
4
36
Lumley, Paige
Pittsburgh
09.20
nwi
2
37
Holloway, Amber
East Carolina
09.25
nwi
4
38
Hazen, Melissa
Toronto
09.27
nwi
1
39
Willis, Monti
Western Kentucky
09.34
nwi
4
40
Cvitanovic, Lucija
Southern Methodi
09.35
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
101116 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
963 shares:
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
Brooks
,
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!