OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
February 7th-8th 2020 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, Ohio, 44041, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 8th to Feb 9th
Results
News
Photos
2022
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 9th 2013, 10:24pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
University of Guelph Cross Country / Track and Field
Michigan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - East Lansing, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/MI
University of Pittsburgh Track andField and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Western Ontario Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MN
West Virginia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Morgantown, West Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/OH
University of Windsor Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Western Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Kentucky
Ursuline TC
Purdue University Track and Field and Cross Country - West Lafayette, Indiana
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Western Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kalamazoo, Michigan
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
Sarnia Athle
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Winthrop University Track and Field and Cross Country - Rock Hill, South Carolina
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
United States Naval Academy (Navy) Track and Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Youngstown State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
East Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/FL
University at Buffalo Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Unattached
Eastern Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ypsilanti, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/IL
University of Akron Track and Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Brooks
Florida A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/IN
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/VA
University of Toronto Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Mason University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/KY
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Oiselle
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MD
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Invited groups
2013
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invitational
2013 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2013, 10:24pm
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
Timing/Results by:
Lightning Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Austin Peay
Brooks
Buffalo
Cornell
East Carolina
Eastern Michigan
Florida A&M
George Mason
Guelph
Illinois
Kent State
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Navy
Ohio State
Oiselle
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Purdue
Sarnia Athle
Southern Methodist
Speed River Olympic Division
Toronto
Unattached
Ursuline TC
West Virginia
Western Kentucky
Western Michigan
Western Ontario
Windsor
Winthrop
Youngstown State
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Torrance
East Carolina
06.80
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Miles
Buffalo
06.82
nwi
1
3
Cheek, Bryce
Akron
06.88
nwi
1
4
Davis, Michael
Youngstown State
06.90
nwi
1
5
Harris, Eric
Purdue
06.91
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Justin
Michigan
06.93
nwi
1
7
Neal, Michael
East Carolina
06.95
nwi
1
8
Furr, Hunter
East Carolina
07.00
nwi
1
9
Blackwell, Brandon
Ohio State
07.00
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cheek, Bryce
Akron
06.84
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Miles
Buffalo
06.86
nwi
1
2
Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
Cornell
06.88
nwi
5
3
Hunt, Torrance
East Carolina
06.90
nwi
3
7
Harris, Eric
Purdue
06.93
nwi
5
4
Neal, Michael
East Carolina
06.95
nwi
2
8
Clarke, Justin
Michigan
06.95
nwi
1
9
Davis, Michael
Youngstown State
06.95
nwi
3
5
Blackwell, Brandon
Ohio State
06.96
nwi
4
10
Furr, Hunter
East Carolina
07.00
nwi
5
11
Ojukwu, Kinsley
Cornell
07.00
nwi
3
12
Hudson, Cameron
East Carolina
07.00
nwi
3
13
Freeman, Malachi
Akron
07.01
nwi
3
14
Joseph, Vanier
Illinois
07.02
nwi
5
15
Macleod, Tyler
Sarnia Athle
07.02
nwi
5
16
Scales, Nathaniel
Kent State
07.04
nwi
4
17
Murray, Micah
Pittsburgh
07.04
nwi
1
18
Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia
Cornell
07.04
nwi
1
19
Nolan, Codie
Michigan
07.05
nwi
2
19
Aririguzo, Michael
Eastern Michigan
07.05
nwi
1
21
Whitfield, Antonio
Michigan
07.05
nwi
3
22
Steele, Reginald
Pittsburgh
07.05
nwi
5
23
Saunders, Jairus
Eastern Michigan
07.06
nwi
2
24
Vincent, James
Michigan
07.07
nwi
1
25
Irwin, Tarelle
Youngstown State
07.07
nwi
3
26
Spratling, Brycen
Pittsburgh
07.08
nwi
4
27
Brisson, Matt
Western Ontario
07.08
nwi
4
28
Seifert, Cody
Kent State
07.09
nwi
5
29
Redwine, Ja'Karyus
Western Kentucky
07.11
nwi
4
30
Baker-Johnson, Travaughn
George Mason
07.12
nwi
2
31
Battle, Justin
East Carolina
07.13
nwi
1
32
Sartor-Francis, Jordan
Navy
07.13
nwi
4
32
Smalls, DaQuan
George Mason
07.13
nwi
2
34
Hill, Tashaun
Pittsburgh
07.13
nwi
1
35
Sanders, Austin
Michigan State
07.14
nwi
4
36
Turner, James
Toronto
07.14
nwi
1
37
Nickleson, Shawn
Purdue
07.15
nwi
4
38
Mindlin, Josh
Pittsburgh
07.18
nwi
3
39
Hill, Bronson
Eastern Michigan
07.19
nwi
4
40
Cosey, Mario
Purdue
07.20
nwi
2
41
O'Toole, Daniel
Pittsburgh
07.29
nwi
2
42
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
07.34
nwi
4
43
Philogene, Olivier
Pittsburgh
07.38
nwi
2
44
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
07.39
nwi
5
45
Johansson, Bjorn
Akron
07.40
nwi
5
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Illinois
07.38
nwi
1
2
McNary, Madison
Unattached
07.39
nwi
1
3
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
07.45
nwi
1
4
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
07.45
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Jonnique
Pittsburgh
07.48
nwi
1
6
Bingham, Khamica
Toronto
07.54
nwi
1
7
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.56
nwi
1
8
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
07.59
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Kymbriona
Illinois
07.73
nwi
1
10
Minkins, Tania
East Carolina
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McNary, Madison
Unattached
07.40
nwi
3
2
Akinosun, Morolake
Illinois
07.42
nwi
2
7
Kalu, Stephanie
Southern Methodi
07.44
nwi
3
8
Lawrence, Jonnique
Pittsburgh
07.47
nwi
3
3
Bingham, Khamica
Toronto
07.50
nwi
6
4
Minkins, Tania
East Carolina
07.52
nwi
1
9
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
07.58
nwi
2
9
Reiser, Katie
Kent State
07.58
nwi
6
11
Alabi, Funmi
Pittsburgh
07.59
nwi
6
12
Ofili, Cindy
Michigan
07.64
nwi
2
13
Cavin, Aisha
Ohio State
07.64
nwi
3
14
Woodford, Ashley
Pittsburgh
07.65
nwi
2
15
Townsend, Chene
West Virginia
07.66
nwi
6
5
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.68
nwi
4
16
Grambling, Nina
Youngstown State
07.71
nwi
6
17
Westney, Jellisa
Michigan State
07.71
nwi
4
6
Taylor, Kymbriona
Illinois
07.71
nwi
5
18
Coleman, Breeana
Illinois
07.72
nwi
2
19
Christian, Rachel
Akron
07.73
nwi
1
19
Graham, Crystal
Buffalo
07.73
nwi
4
21
Chandler, TaNay
George Mason
07.74
nwi
5
22
Unachukwu, Ada
Michigan
07.75
nwi
1
23
Evans, Alicia
Michigan State
07.76
nwi
4
23
Hall, Rebecca
Western Michigan
07.76
nwi
1
25
Fonrose, Arielle
Pittsburgh
07.77
nwi
1
25
Hollingsworth, Lauren
Illinois
07.77
nwi
6
27
Briscoe, Shavon
George Mason
07.77
nwi
2
28
Hoyt, Jordan
Pittsburgh
07.78
nwi
5
29
Winfrey, Twyla
Purdue
07.79
nwi
6
30
Jemmott, Katea
George Mason
07.81
nwi
4
31
Jarrett, Ciara
Youngstown State
07.83
nwi
6
32
Smith, Sharika
Western Kentucky
07.84
nwi
1
33
Washington, Alexis
Youngstown State
07.85
nwi
3
34
Long, Camaria
Buffalo
07.86
nwi
5
35
Hill, Janae
Michigan State
07.88
nwi
5
36
Akeredolu, Tofunmi
Michigan
07.91
nwi
4
37
Goode, Jeannette
Toronto
07.92
nwi
1
38
Bradley, Noelle
Akron
07.94
nwi
6
39
Smith, Amber
Michigan
07.95
nwi
2
40
Gunn, Artia
Western Michigan
07.97
nwi
3
41
Olson, Jenessa
Western Ontario
08.05
nwi
4
42
Lee, Jordan
Pittsburgh
08.06
nwi
3
43
Neitzel, Brianna
Ohio State
08.10
nwi
3
44
Kelly-Taylor, Kendria
Purdue
08.11
nwi
5
45
Gordon, Sam
Western Ontario
08.11
nwi
5
46
Watts, Krystyna
East Carolina
08.17
nwi
4
47
Franklin, Alexis
Ohio State
08.18
nwi
5
48
Allen, Alexandra
Akron
08.19
nwi
1
49
Bess, Ashanti
West Virginia
08.25
nwi
1
50
Williams, Georgia
Purdue
09.47
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
100911 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
963 shares:
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
Brooks
,
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
1
25
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#spire
#division-i
#indoor
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!